2013 Donors

The SWIC Foundation appreciates your willingness to join in our efforts to enhance the college and the lives of its students. We thank you for making the impossible possible through your gifts of friendship, involvement and financial support.

Back to Top Counselors - ($50,000 +)

Estate of Bea Ann Fries

Back to Top Patron - ($25,000 - $49,999)

Lon D. Barton and Lucille Barton Charitable Foundation

William E. Schmidt Foundation

Back to Top Benefactors - ($10,000 - $24,000)

Lance Callis

U.S. Congressman Jerry Costello and Dr. Georgia Costello

Back to Top Partners - ($5,000 - $9,999)

Allsup Inc.

Gladys Baitman

Jon J. and Wendy Brough

Mary E. Buettner

Estate of Kathryn O. Engel

Gene Haas Foundation

Harrisonville Telephone Company

Dr. Jesse Whitehead, Jr. 

Back to Top Colleagues - ($1,000 - $4,900)

Anonymous (3)

Wayne Ault, Ph.D.

Barnes & Noble

Belleville Kiwanis

Belleville Sister Cities

The Bertha M. Boettcher Trust

Buena Vista National Bank

Ann Carey

Darrell & Justice Judy Cates

Collinsville Lions Club

Commerce Bank

The Exchange Club of Belleville

First Bank

First National Bank of Sparta

First National Bank of Waterloo

Janet Fontenot, Ed.D.

Gateway East Artists' Guild

Gateway FS Inc.

Steven and Jayne Gaumer

Dr. Martha and Carl Giordano

Honorable Laura K. Grandy and Carol Bartle

Gary and Sarah Gray

Greater St. Louis Business Aviation Association Educational Foundation 

Mrs. Patricia Gundlach

Debra S. Harriman

Hi-Way Motor Co. Inc.

Holland Construction Services

Huntleigh Securities Corporation

Illinois Community College System Foundation

Illinois Excavators Inc./Roger's Redi-Mix Inc.

Illinois Oncology Ltd.

Ittner Architectural Leadership 

Jet Aviation

Junior Service Club of St. Clair County

Benjamin and Christine Kirchoff

Theodore & Cynthia Lewis

Dr. Richard G. Melinder

Memorial Foundation Inc.

Mesirow Financial

Metro East Paramedic Assoc. Inc.

Midland States Bank

Morgan Stanley

New System Janitorial Supply

North County Savings Bank

Red Bud Industries

Sabreliner Corporation

Dianna Shank

St. Clair County Medical Society Alliance

St. Elizabeth Health Foundation

St. Louis Aviation Maintenance Assoc. LLC

State Bank of Waterloo

State Farm Companies Foundation

Swansea/Belleville Midtown Lions

Tapestry of Community Offerings

The Funke Family Charitable Trust

TheBANK of Edwardsville

Dr. Craig D. Weidemann

Weir Chevrolet-Buick-GMC

Charles L. Whitehead

Vicki Whitener-Lepanto

Dr. Leslie J. Wiemerslage 

Back to Top Associates - ($500 - $999)

 Austin Machine Inc.

Becker, Paulson, Hoerner & Thompson P.C.

Donald A. Bevirt

CELEEN LLC

Chapter CT of PEO Sisterhood

Federally Employed Women

Harlan Ferry

Lon and Maureen Feuerhelm

Michael R. and Michele Fleming

Freeburg Women's Community Club

Steve Gentemann

Charles Hannon

Stanley C. Hatfield

Dr. Barbara Hunter

Jackie L. Garland

Karen L. Jobe

Teresa Johnson

Rick, Chris and Montana Kasten

Mark Kern

Korein and Tillery Attorneys at Law

John C. Lane

Timothy and Jody Lauf

 

Maeystown Sportsmen's Club

James N. McGowen

Memorial Hospital

Metro East Herb Club

Dr. C. S. Mitchell

Keith Otten

Janice Petroff

Clifford Ramage

Michael and Terri Reed

Dr. John and Kim Shively

SILEC Joint Testing Consortium

Southern Illinois Crankshaft Inc.

Bradley Sparks

St. Clair County Legal Auxiliary

SWICEE Local 6600

Dr. Valerie L. Thaxton

Betty A. Timmer

Robert J. Timmer

Bradley J. Tissier

Cinnamon L. Van Putte

Western Illinois University

Back to Top Friends - ($499 - $100)

4th Degree Knights of Columbus

5th District Appellate Court

AARP Chapter 2827

AB Chance Civil Construction

Lanetta Adams

Kent Agne

Deborah and Dennis Alford

Laurie Almodovar

Americom Imaging Systems Inc.

Anonymous (4)

Larry and Diane Appel

Lawrence H. Appelbaum

Robert J. Aubuchon

Brad L. Badgley

Bank of O'Fallon

Paul Bargiel

Baxmeyer Construction

A. Glen Beck

Becker, Schroader & Chapman P.C.

Sylvia Berutti

Kelly Bione

Julie and William Boeschen

Bonifield & Rosenstengel P.C.

Jeffrey S. Bonifield

Tim and Linda Boyce

Steven D. Brady

Dr. Edward* and Anne Brady

Joy M. Branlund

Greg Bridenbaugh

Dr. and Mrs. Harry A. Briggs

Mary C. Brisk

Broadway Truck Centers

Amy Brockman

Leisa Brockman

Lou Calcaterra

Jeffrey R. Campbell

Marcia K. Campbell

Cyria Canessa

CAPS Incorporated

David Carlson

Case Vending LLC

Vicki Channer

April Chapman

Judith Chapman

Timothy S. Childers

Citizens for Beiser

Mona Clark

Staci Clayborne

Ann Clayton

CliftonLarsonAllen

Commerce Bank

Copper Bend Pharmacy Inc.

Bill Costello

Michael J. Cunningham

Richard A. Daily

Barbara Daley

Dr. Linda Dawkins

Deborah A. Deason

Mr. and Mrs. Ralph L. Di Tucci

Jeane Dibble

Sandy Donjon

Douglas Dothager

Nicole Dutton

Dr. Mark Eichenlaub

Elliott Data Systems

Epoch Corporation

Dr. Robert C. Eskridge

ExxonMobil Foundation

Sherry Favre

FCB Banks

Gary Felax

Steven Finerty

First United Presbyterian Church-Helmsmen

Geralyn M. Fisher

Beverly J. Fiss

Foley Dental Group LLC

Larry and Barbara Friederich

Bryan K. Fritz

Raymond Frost

Brenda Futrell

Jerry and Carol Gaa

Gateway Arch East Music Teachers Assoc. Gateway Baseball LLC

David E. Gensert

Nick Gojmeric

Goldenberg, Heller, Antognoli and Rowland P.C.

Grace Women's Healthcare LLC

Greater Belleville Chamber of Commerce

Mark A. Green

Marilyn and Frank Griffith

Guardian Savings Bank

Howard W. Gunning, Jr.

Adrienne Haas

Ed Hagnauer

Keven Hansen

Thomas J. Harper

Jay and Patti Harrington

Monica Hatch

William R. Hencken

William and Patricia H. Henggeler

Edward J. Hensler

Christie Highlander

Hoelscher Engineering P.C.

Thomas and Lisa Holloway

Margaret Holt

Home Instead Senior Care

Adam Hucke

Kelsey Huelsmann

Tami Hughes

Dr. Richard and Patricia Hunsaker

Chris M. Hunter

Hurst-Rosche Engineers Inc.

Chief Judge David A. Hylla

In Focus Marketing LLC

Irwin Chapel Funeral Homes

Dennis J. Jacknewitz

Scott A. Jacob

Edward Jacobs

Jennings, Jacknewitz & Schrader P.C.

Kenneth and Barbara Joseph

Ray W. Jovanovich    

Kurt Junker

Darryl A. Justus

Nancy Kasper

Daniel C. Katzman

Jean Kaufmann

Richard Keeling

Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans and Figel PLLC

Winnie M. Kenney

Michael Kish

Constance M. Klingelhoefer

Konica Minolta Business Solutions USA Inc.

Korean War Veterans Association

Catherine Kreher

Kathy Kufskie

John J. Kurowski

Garry Ladd

Larry and Pat Lauth

Law Office of Christopher Cueto LTD

Thomas P. Layloff

Michael W. Liefer

Chris D. Lindsay

Stephen Long

Thomas Longos

Jill E. Lorance

Roger and Elaine Lowery

David C. Luan

Lueders, Robertson & Konzen

Steve Lynn

Janice R. Mahoney

Richard J. Mark

Sotirios N. Markuly

Stacy Martin

Kevin D. Massey

Graham Matthews

Dr. Lea Maue

Jeffrey A. McCoy

Laura K. McKinney

Katherine A. McNair

Angela D. McVey

Mickey Meddows

Mid America Outdoor Advertising

Dennis and Marilyn Middendorf

Vanessa Miller

Ray and Christine Moddrell

Monarch Title Companies

Laura Mondy

Donna M. Moody

Hans Moosa

Steven C. Morrese

Morrison Talbott Library

Morrissey Contracting Co. Inc.

Dana Murley

Bradford Nadziejko

Chris A. Nickoloff

Casper S. Nighohossian

Julie Ninnis

O'Brien Tire & Service Center

Jane A. Ohl

Gilbert Orozco

Terrance Osborn

Peggy Oulvey

Sharon M. Owens

P.E.O. Sisterhood - Chapter L.J.

David R. Paeth

Connie Odle Park

Sherri Patterson

William H. Peyton

Deborah Politsch

Jon Kelly Porter

Patricia Pou

Helen Powell

Prairie State Generating Company LLC

Brian M. Pratt

Chester E. Pratt

Lawrence A. Purcell

Pyramid Electrical Contractors Inc.

R.P. Plumber Co. Inc.

Ned Randle

Jennifer Ray

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Ray

Allen N. Reeves

Robert D. Reeves

Melanie Reinhardt

Mark A. Reinholz

Roamry Inc.

Eric and Marie Robertson

Mitchell Robertson

Melissa Roche

The ROHO Group

Debra L. Ross

Jerald L. Ross

Jim Roth

Dr. Traci Sachteleben

Sandor Korein

William Sax

Thomas J. Schmidt

Dana Schneebeli

Paula Schuck

Susan and Ray Schultz

Richard M. Schumacher

Lynne T. Schwartzhoff

Scott Credit Union

Sue A. Sharp

Michael S. Shaw

Ellen Silverman

Estelle Siteman

Sharon Smegner

Lee R. Smith

Michael C. Smith

Melissa E. Snelson

Sonnenberg Asphalt Co. Inc.

Southern Illinois Construction Advancement Program

Charles H. Spradlin

St. Clair County Farm Bureau

St. Mary's Holy Name Booster

Patrick Steinway

Jay Stephens

STL Communications Inc.

Robert L. Stroud

Matthew Swinford

Pamela Taylor

Dr. and Mrs. Gary E. Tegtmeier

The Trane Company

Rena K. Thoele

Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen Inc.

Dr. and Mrs. John F. Tomich

Toolen's Running Start

Tri-C Youth Athletics Inc.

Tri-City Regional Port District

Kenneth Turner

Union United Methodist Church

Teresa Valleroy

Dane Walter

Donna Watson

Guy and Fran Weible

Paul E. Wellhausen

Carol C. White

Gladys Williamson

Mikayla Wilson

Cynthia Winfield

Mark H. Witkowski

Dr. Katherine D. Witzig

Rosemarie Wolf

Glenda Young

Bernard Ysursa

Back to Top Advocates - ($1 - $99)

Douglas B. Aach

Dymphna Dagonstino

Pamela A. Adams

Brad Allen

Anonymous

Kelly Atkins

Automotive Engineering

Fairview Heights Alderman Pat Baeske

Curtis Bailey

Char Baldwin

Joseph W. Baldwin

Steven and Sharon Banjavcic

Christopher Bateman

Richard Battas

Bradley Beatty

Theodore W. Beatty

Ellen L. Becker-Law

Sandra Behrmann

Mariana M. Beltcheva

Marian L. Beyer

Sandy Billhartz

Thomas G. Binz

Kenneth Blattner

Carol J. Blue

Brenda Boggs

David Bollman

Stephen M. Bone

Melva Bonk

Mark Bosworth

Jeanette C. Boyer

Mark J. Bradley

Michael G. Brandmeyer

Anna Braun

Mary Lu and Darwin Bretsch

Briars Property Owners Association 

Betty Lou Bunder

Marian Burns

Elaine B. Burrus

Jerry Bush

Buzzi Unicem USA

Callaway Family Trust

Patrick and Roberta Calvin

John Carenza

Stacie Carpenter

Jerri Casson

Pat Castello

Dr. Joseph and Linda Cipfl

Samuel C. Clemens

Kenneth B. Cohen

Yvonne Collins

Committee to Elect Jay C. Hoffman

Rich Conner

Minnie Corder

Marilyn Corley

James A. Cox

Creative Concepts of Southwestern Illinois Inc.

Paula Creek

Lloyd A. Cueto

Lloyd M. Cueto

Dave's Trophies

B.J. and Ruth Davis

Stan Davis

Michael Davisson

Sarah Day

Bryan D. Depriest

Michael J. Derner

Edward T. Dillon

Dustin K. Dineen

Kathleen A. Dohnal

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Dragich

Anne Dulski

Allie I. Dusek

Dennis Dusek

David Easter

Ron Ebeler

U.S. Congressman William L. Enyart and Judge Annette Eckert

Jean and Marc Eckert

Daniel Eckhardt

Rick Edwards

Ehrhardt Tool and Machine Co. Inc.

Marsden L. Eisloeffel

David Elmore

Mr. and Mrs. Douglas M. Eskra

Deeneen D. Evans

Jay L. Evans

Donnie Eversole

FAC Sports Camps

Patricia Falkenhein

Mary F. Fausz

Neil and Kim Fiala

Lee Ann Fields

Thomas Figura

First United Presbyterian Church Merry Mates

Mary Firtos

Ronald D. Flach

Samantha Flaugher

Scott Flaugher

Florissant Elks Ladies Club Inc.

Patrick M. Flynn

Thomas J. Forsyth

Gary Foutch

Fred Riddle, DDS

Patricia J. Freeman

Virginia M. Funk

Gloria Garcia

Jodi L. Gardner

Ms. Barbara S. Gates

Mrs. Susan Genin

Donna Gentry

George Renner & Sons Funeral Home Inc.

Bob Giedeman

Richard L. Girard

Waneta Graham

Charles A. Gray

Byron J. Gregery

Robert & Patty Gregory

Rick Gregory

Donna Gregowicz

Mary Lou Griffin

Gregory F. Grooms

Richard Gusewelle

R.M. Gushleff

Michelle Haake

Janice Hamilton

J.W. Hamm

Mildred Hand

Stephen Hane

Brad J. Harriman

Rick J. Harrington

Michael Harter

Ted and Julie Harvey

Stephen J. Hayden

Rita M. Helfrich

Rodney K. Herrenbruck

Geralyn A. Hobbs

K.G. Hock

Malinda Hoernis

John Hoffman

Barbara A. Hohlt

Donna Holesinger

Louise Hoppenjans

Natalie Huck

Leonard Hylla

Intech Anchoring Systems Inc.

Bob Jacquot

Dr. Harold G. Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Rick Johnson

Susan L. Jones

Suzanne M. Jones

Mike Juenger

Mary E. Junker

Russ Kelling

Travis L. Kelling

James Kempker

Gary Keplar

W. G. Kilcoyne

Gregory S. Kinney

Merlinda Kirchgessner

Drs. Elmer and Joan* Kirchoff

Thomas J. Kirgin

Peggy Kitterman

Jeffrey G. Kline

Lynn Kloss

Magdelene Knipping

Edward J. Koharik

Leonard Koliste

Nick Kolweier

Michael Kunkel

Francine Lafferty

Jeff Lane

Norman and Christine Leja

Monique Leonard

Sandra L. Lewey

Diane E. Lexow

Liese Lumber Company

Barbara Litsey

Jim Lofink

David and Sharon Luebbers

Patricia Markuly

Jeffrey W. Mazdra

Patricia McArdle

Paula McAteer

Larry McChesney

Robert Meinders

Richard A. Mendez

Christie R. Mercer

Rozann Mersinger

Jonathan M. Meyer

Millstadt IGA

John T. Mink

James D. Monken

Susan Montgomery

Barbara A. Mueth

Vickie S. Mueth

Ellen Nickoloff

 

Gary Noll

 

Paul Null

 

Lawrence Oberkfell

 

Kathy O'Dell

 

Gary Olpinski

Patti Pagano

Linda Parker-Miller

Arthur and Phyllis Parrish

Patterson Tire

LuAnn Peek

Caroljean Peters

Marshall and Lebecca Peterson

Raymond Phelan

David R. Philip

Melanie Phillips

Carl Pollard

Paul Posey

Thomas Prott

Randolph County Historical Society

Larry Rapp

William Reany

Thomas Reinhardt

Deborah Rigdon

John Robertson

Polly Robinson

Gertrude H. Roth

Kelly J. Sandheinrich

George & Marilyn Santner

Susan Sarfaty

Robert L. Schaefer, Jr.

Eric M. Schaeffer

Ralph and Jean Schlesinger

Jeffery A. Schmidt

Jill Schmitt

Karen G. Schneider

Robin Schoenherr

Richard Schultz

Danny Schwartz

James T. Senciboy

Mike Senciboy

Senior Citizens Club of O'Fallon

Joseph Shively

Brandon W. Shockley

Mike Simpson

Sisterhood of Holy Trinity

Robert Skinner

Brandon Smiley

Marla J. Smith

Kirk M. Sonnenberg

Lee Sparks-Franklin

Robert L. Spengel

Betty R. Spurlock

SSM Physical Therapy

St Clair Supportive Living

St. Clair County Office on Aging Staff

St. Paul's United Church of Christ

Daniel J. Stack

Jay Stokes

Loren M. Stoltz

Stone Carlie and Company LLC

Deborah J. Tate

Robert J. Tebbe

Diane M. Tetzlaff

The Christensen Family

Ronald Thouvenot

Charles J. Toben

Valorie Toberman

Mary Anne Tolliver

Truist

United States Arbitration & Mediation

Jo Goeke Vallo

Laura and Carl Veach

Eugene Verdu

Verizon Foundation

Thomas C. Vernier

Jeanette Viner

Michael F. Vrabec

Terence Wade

J. Rolfe Wagner

Greg Walker

Ken Walton

Mary Anne Walton

Jeannine G. Warford

Eugene Warnecke

Marcy E. Watts

Mary S. Weber

Scott D. Weber

Robert Wentz

Westview Baptist Church

Bryan S. Whiffen

Roger Wiggington

Loyce Williams

Mel and Janet Wilmsmeyer

Henry J. Wilson

Leah Wilson

Kermitt Winslow

Steven C. and Prudence R. Wolf

Sue Wolf

Steven Wonnacott

Dr. Paul Wreford

Mark Yoakum

Cynthia M. Yobby

Carol Yovandich

Harriett Zipfel

Barbara A. Zollner

Dean T. Zurliene