Donors and Memorials

 Foundation Logo 

Wall of Honor

Donors whose cumulative cash and stock gifts total $2,500 or more are included in this Honor Roll listing. They are recorded on acknowledgment walls at the Belleville, Red Bud and Sam Wolf Granite City campuses. 

Visionary - ($100,000+)

Anonymous (2)

Bank of America

Lon D. Barton and Lucille Barton Charitable Foundation

Lucille Schmidt Barton*

Raymond T. & Leona M. Erlinger*

Mildred A. Feurer*

Leona Franklin*

Estate of Bea Ann Fries

Harrisonville Telephone Company

John H. and Billie Marsh*

William E. Schmidt Foundation

Merla and Abe Small*

State of Illinois

United Way of Greater St. Louis

Trustee's Circle - ($99,999 - $75,000)

Dale and Kathryn Arnette*

Belleville News-Democrat

Belleville Rotary Club

Ethelyn Draser Boyd*

Commerce Bank

Dr. William and Elizabeth Kamm

Regions Bank of Southwestern Illinois

President's Circle - ($74,999 - $50,000)

Marie T. Ackermann*

The Bertha M. Boettcher Trust

Darrell & Justice Judy Cates

Children’s Home & Aid

Barbara Constance

Dr. Georgia and Congressman Jerry F. Costello

Juanita V. Eckert*

Jack L. Giannini*

Gary and Lucia Graham

Holland Construction Services

Junior Service Club of St. Clair County

Florence Maisel*

Marsh Company

The Monsanto Fund

Joseph RoosEvans

Tri-Cities Area United Way, Inc.

Melvin and Janet Wilmsmeyer

Cabinet Member - ($49,999 - $20,000)

Allsup Inc.

James and Jeanine Allsup

AmerenUE

Anonymous (4)

William S.* & Margaret Badgley

Barnes & Noble

Carol Bartle and Honorable Laura K. Grandy

Becker, Hoerner, Thompson & Ysursa, PC

Belleville Kiwanis

Richard and Carolyn Berning

Ralph and Esther Brasher*

Mary E. Buettner

Lance Callis

CARSTAR Business Group - St. Louis

The Cates Law Firm, LLC

Earl and Diane K. Chambers

City of Belleville

Collinsville Lions Club

Cooper Color, Inc.

Cox & Sons Contracting Company Inc.

Amiel* and Elaine Cueto

Lucille Davis*

Dust & Son, LP - Wholesale Auto Supplies

Ruth A. Eckert*

The Exchange Club of Belleville

Financial Resources of America

First Bank

First National Bank of Dieterich

First National Bank of Waterloo

Gene Haas Foundation

Dr. Martha and Carl Giordano

Mr. and Mrs. Theodore F. Gundlach*

Halyama, Eugene Estate

Hi-Way Motor Co. Inc.

Lucille C. Horrell*

Illinois Arts Council

Illinois Community College System Foundation

Illinois Excavators Inc./Roger’s Redi-Mix Inc.

Illinois Oncology Ltd.

Ittner Architects, Inc.

Jet Aviation

Lisa and Charles Joley

Keefe & Keefe, P.C.

Drs. Elmer and Joan Kirchoff*

James* and LaVerne Knott

Leo H. and Pat Konzen

Theodore & Cynthia Lewis

Licari Auto Body Supply, Inc.

Joseph and Betty Jo Lowery*

Richard C. May

Memorial Foundation Inc.

Menard Auto Sales, Inc.

North County Savings Bank

Kathy O’Dell

Kenneth* and Joyce Pinzke

Carl and Lorain Ranft*

Red Bud Industries

Red Bud Lions Club

St. Clair County Medical Society Alliance

St. Elizabeth Health Foundation

St. Louis Community Foundation

Louise Schiek Charitable Trust

John and Peg* Schmidt

Fern E. and Orison R. Seibert*

Senior Handicrafters

Beryl and Brenda Smith*

Solutia Fund

State Bank of Waterloo

State Farm Companies Foundation

Helen E. Staub*

Harry and Glenda Sterling

Swansea/Belleville Midtown Lions

Dr. Valerie L. Thaxton

TheBANK of Edwardsville

Henry L. Thielen*

Weir Chevrolet-Buick-GMC

Weyerhaeuser Company Foundation

Dr. Leslie J. Wiemerslage

Dean's List - ($19,999 - $10,000)

Willis Abend Trust

AEGON Transamerica Foundation

Ameren Illinois

American Association of University Women

Anonymous (4)

Auto Spa Car Wash

Fairview Heights Alderman Pat Baeske

BARCOM, Inc.

Belleville Sister Cities

BMO Bank of Belleville

The Boeing Company

Roger* and Gladys Brand

Jon and Wendy Brough

Buena Vista National Bank

Central Avenue Auto Parts Inc.

COMDIAL

ConocoPhillips

Culley and Wissore Lawyers

Dens Auto Supply Inc.

Dynegy Administrative Service Co.

Ehrhardt Tool and Machine Co. Inc.

Estate of John Lucash

Fannie Mae Foundation

Lon and Maureen Feuerhelm

First National Bank of Sparta

Janet Fontenot

Herbert D. Forsyth Trust

Gateway East Artists’ Guild

Steven and Jayne Gaumer

James F. Gibbons

Gary and Sarah Gray

Greater St. Louis Business Aviation Association Ed Foundation

Charlotte Haberaecker and Dr. Heather Haberaecker

Debra S. Harriman

Helitech

Fern M. Hettenhausen*

Dr. James L. Holland

Huntleigh Securities Corporation

International Police Association

Sheriff Mearl* and Audrey Justus

Kaskaskia Industrial Development Corporation

Benjamin and Christine Kirchoff

Dr. Terence G. Klingele

Law Offices of Rau & Cooper

Daniel Lepp

Lincoln Trail Optimist Club of Fairview Heights

The Lowery Agency/Lowery Benefit Services

Midland States Bank

Midnite Auto Paint

Midnite Auto Supply, Inc.

Mayor Gail D. Mitchell

Morgan Stanley

National Endowment for the Arts

P.E.O. Sisterhood - Chapter C.T.

Peabody Investments Corp.

R. C. Kemper Charitable Trust and Foundation

Michael and Terri Reed

Rotary Club of Granite City

St. Clair County Bar Association

St. Clair County Legal Auxiliary

St. Clement Health Services

Larry and Carol Schmalenberger

The Schnaare Family

Dr. Michael Schneider

Dianna Shank

Southern Illinois Construction Advancement Program

Southern Illinois Police Chiefs Association

Southwestern Illinois Older Adults Services, Inc.

Strano & Associates, Realtors

Student Nurse Association

Tapestry of Community Offerings

Frances Tegtmeier*

The Paint Store, Inc.

UMB Bank of St. Louis, N.A.

US Bank

Valley Paint & Supply

Norma M. Wagner*

Wal-Mart Foundation

Westside Optimist Club

Honor Club - ($9,999 - $5,000)

John C. Albert*

Al’s Automotive Supply

American Welding Society

Thomas and Janet Andes

Anonymous (4)

Art on the Square Foundation, Inc.

AT&T

Mary Lynn Becker*

Belleville Lions Club Floyd M. Pugh Memorial

Belleville Township

Donald A. Bevirt

Dr. Edward N.* and Anne Brady

Browning Ferris Industries

Donald and Harriet Bunselmeyer*

Cahokia Council Telephone Pioneers

CAPS Incorporated

Dr. Joseph and Linda Cipfl

The Coleman Foundation, Inc.

L. J. “Lucky” Cuoco

Egyptian Radio Club, Inc.

Elks Lodge 1063 Youth Athletics

Estate of Kathryn O. Engel

ExxonMobil Foundation

Federally Employed Women

FKG Oil Co.

Mike and Michele Fleming

Larry and Barbara Friederich

Gateway Baseball LLC

Gateway FS Inc.

Glik Stores

Granite City Illinois Hospital Co., LLC

Rose M. Hall

Joseph and Lois Hassler

Jim & Shirlee Heatherly

Robert and Donna Hilgenbrink

Dr. Richard and Patricia Hunsaker

Huntleigh Securities

Hurst-Rosche Engineers Inc.

Illinois Power Company

Ironhorse, Inc.

Karen L. Jobe

Rick, Chris and Montana Kasten

Virginia Katt Charitable Trust - Dunham Trust Company 

Koerber Distributing Company

Korean War Veterans Association

Martin G. Krieg Estate

Lenora F. Kriege*

Dorothy Leidner* Estate

Wanda Leopold

Beryl A. Linders

Lueders, Robertson & Konzen

Maeystown Sportsmen's Club

James D. and Jennifer Maher

John A. and Susan C. Mathes

James N. McGowen

Dr. Richard G. Melinder

Memorial Hospital

Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation, Inc.

Metro Bi-State Development Agency

Metro East Herb Club

K. Lane and Anna B. Miller

Sandra J. Miller

Betty F. Mueller*

Ken S. Mueller

Eric Musick

Rudolph K. Muzzarelli

Mr. and Mrs. Lee Nehrt, Ph.D.

New System Janitorial Supply

Nooter Fabricators, Inc.

Northwestern Mutual Foundation

Arthur and Phyllis Parrish

Bobbie and John Peduzzi

Performance Food Group-Middendorf

Red Bud Chamber of Commerce

Rend Lake College

Henry* and Edith Ross

The Rotary Club of Sparta Henderson

Memorial Foundation Inc.

St. Louis Aviation Maintenance Assoc. LLC

Judee and Richard Sauget

Marjorie A. Sawicki

Senior Citizens Club of Belleville, Inc.

Southern Illinois Crankshaft Inc.

Southern Illinois University

The Square One Foundation

SWIC Horticulture 

SWIC Horticulture Club

SWICEE Local 6600

T. J. Gundlach Machine Co.

Jack and Velda Taylor

Arthur and Alice Thaxton

TheBANK of Edwardsville

Robert J. Timmer

Robert L. and Patricia Timmer

United States Steel Corporation

Venegoni-Horrell Distributing Company

Vietnam Veterans of America

Warma-Witter-Kreisler Gregov & Associates, Inc.

Waste Management of Illinois

Homer and Jane Weidmann

West Star Aviation

Karen K. Whisman*

Carol C. White

Charles L. Whitehead

Dr. Jesse Whitehead, Jr.

Ken and Emily Wilson

Dr. Bruce and Shawn Wissore

Dr. Mary Wochner

 

Mortar Board - ($4,999 - $2,500)

A. G. Edwards & Sons, Inc.

Abraham Lincoln Neighborhood Association

Diane W. Agan

Allied Blending & Ingredients, Inc.

AmerenIP

Andy's Auto Body of Alton, Inc.

Anheuser Busch Companies, Inc.

Anonymous (4)

Arts and Education Council of Greater St. Louis

Wayne Ault, Ph.D.

Brad L. Badgley

Steven and Sharon Banjavcic

Bank of O’Fallon

Becker, Schroader & Chapman P.C.

Norma Bellcoff

Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Illinois

Lynn and Luci Bradley

Brennan, Cates & Constance

H. O. Brownback

Lou Calcaterra

Callis, Papa, Jackstadt, Szewczyk, Rongey & Danzinger, P.C.

Calvin Johnson Care Center

Calvo & Mateyka

Marcia K. Campbell

Carbondale Community Arts, Inc.

Ann Carey

Casino Queen, Inc.

Chester Market Place

City of O’Fallon

Ann Clayton

Thomas L. Cochran

Collision Plus

Commerce Bank

Joy Cross

Dr. Linda Dawkins

Senator Alan J. Dixon*

Duke Manufacturing Company

Experimental Aircraft Association

Fairview Heights Business & Professional Women’s Club

Beverly J. Fiss

Dr. Gerard Fowler

Franklin Neighborhood Community Association

Bea A. Fries*

Raymond Frost

Gene’s Auto Body

Steve Gentemann

Scott A. and Debra R. Givens

Goldenberg, Heller, Antognoli and Rowland P.C.

Sharon and Dan Graville

Mark A. Green

Donald R. Hammer*

Hampton-Hentscher Ford-Mercury

Charles Hannon

Stanley C. Hatfield

Norman L. Heberer

Heiligenstein & Badgley, P.C.

Charles and Charleen Hickey

Thomas and Lisa Holloway

Home Builders Association

Hospitality, Sales and Marketing Association

Dr. Barbara Hunter

Judith Hutsch*

IBM Corporation

Illinois Humanities Council

Illinois Literacy Resource Development Center

IMC AgriBusiness, Inc.

Jet Direct Aviation/JetCorp, LLC

Winnie M. Kenney

Lee and Donna Knoebel

Korte Construction Co.

Garry Ladd

John C. Lane

Lanter Company

Timothy and Jody Lauf

Thomas Leming

Terry and Joyce Lengfelder

Michael Leopold

Liese Lumber Company

Mr. Norman P. Madsen, Ph.D.

Eugene Masek

Patrick and Rosanne Mathis

Kathryn McCoy*

Patrick J. McGarrity

Tom and Linda Mentzer

Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.

Mesirow Financial

Metro East Paramedic Assoc. Inc.

Donald and Cindy Middendorf

C. S. Mitchell

Ray and Christine Moddrell

James D. Moore

Scott and Gayla D. Moore

Rena Murphy

Martha H. Nelson

North County True Value, Inc.

David R. Paeth

Connie Odle Park

Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company

Pepsi-Cola General Bottlers, Inc.

R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company

Clifford Ramage

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Ray

Allen N. Reeves

Robert Morris College

Jerald L. Ross

Sabreliner Corporation

Dr. Traci Sachteleben

St. Clair Township

St. Clement Community Foundation

St. Mary’s Holy Name Booster

Janice Sanders

Sauget/STL Downtown Airport TR

SCF Lewis and Clark Fleeting, LLC

Dana Schneebeli

Scott VFW Post 4183

Sue A. Sharp

Dr. John and Kim Shively

SILEC Joint Testing Consortium

Bruce and Margaret Sisko

Sisters of Providence

Bradley Sparks

Sparta Rotary Club

Charles and Jacqueline Stafford*

State Farm Insurance Companies

STL Communications Inc.

Dr. E. Lynn and Connie Suydam

SWIC Culinary Arts Club

Matthew Swinford

Target

Pamela Taylor

The Consortium for Entrepreneurship Education

The Delivery Network, Inc.

The Rotary Foundation

Richard and Phyllis Timko

Betty A. Timmer

Tri-City Regional Port Authority

Tri-City Regional Port District

Kenneth Turner

Cinnamon L. Van Putte

Eugene Verdu

Del E. Wagner*

Mary C. Walsh*

Donna Watson

Eric and Anne Weidmann

Vicki Whitener-Lepanto

Thomas and Debra Willard

William Wilson

Dr. Katherine D. Witzig

Mr. and Mrs. Sam W. Wolf

Steven C. and Prudence R. Wolf

Woolpert LLP

Dr. Paul Wreford

Zonta Club of Belleville

Zonta Club of Fairview Heights