Volleyball Schedule & Results

Spring 2017
Date Day Opponent Location Time Score
April 1 Scrimmages Saturday Webster Webster 10am
East Central Webster Noon
Mineral Area College Webster 2pm
April 8 Scrimmages Saturday Lincoln Land Lincoln Land 10:30am
MacMurray Lincoln Land TBA
Eureka College Lincoln Land TBA

Fall 2016
Date Day Opponent Location Time Score
Aug. 24 Wednesday Rend Lake College SWIC 6:30 p.m. W 25-17;19-25;25-13;25-12
Aug. 26  Friday  East Central Tournament  East Central  TBA   
    vs. STLCC     W 24-26;25-14;25-7;25-7 
    vs. Mo Baptist       W 25-22;22-25;22-25;25-18;15-12 
Aug. 27  Saturday  East Central Tournament  East Central  TBA   
    vs. Frontier College      W 25-13;11-25;25-17;25-15 
    vs. East Central       L 24-26;15-25;21-25 
Aug. 29  Monday Lindenwood JV Lindenwood-Belleville 4:30 p.m.  W 23-25;25-15;25-20;25-22 
Aug. 31 Wednesday Lincoln Trail College Lincoln Trail  6:30 p.m. W 25-13;25-17;25-15
Sept. 7 Wednesday  Kaskaskia SWIC 6:30 p.m. L 25-19;16-25;23-25;23-25  
Sept. 8 Thursday  Greenville College  SWIC 6 p.m.  W 14-25; 25-23;23-25;25-14;15-11
Sept. 13 Tuesday Missouri Baptist College JV  SWIC  6:30 p.m. W 25-20;25-10;25-14 
Sept. 14 Wednesday  Lake Land College Lake Land 6:30 p.m. W 25-20;10-25;31-29;25-27;20-18
Sept. 16 Friday SWIC Tournament SWIC
    Parkland vs. SWIC-Main Gym   1 p.m. L 9-25;11-25;23-25 
    Lindenwood vs. SWIC-Main Gym   7 p.m.  W 25-21;25-23;25-18 
Sept. 17 Saturday SWIC Tournament SWIC  
    Iowa Central vs. SWIC-Main Gym   9 a.m. L 22-25;15-25;19-25 
    Millikin vs. SWIC-Main Gym    3 p.m.  W 25-8;25-22;25-11 
Sept. 20  Tuesday  Illinois Central College  SWIC  6:30 p.m.  L 21-25;21-25;18-25 
Sept. 21 Wednesday John A. Logan College SWIC 6:30 p.m. W 23-25;25-15;31-29;25-18
Sept. 24 Saturday Mineral Area College Mineral Area 6:30 p.m. L 7-25;17-25;15-25 
Sept. 27  Tuesday  Lincoln Land  Lincoln Land  6 p.m.  L 19-25;16-25;18-25
Sept. 28 Wednesday  Rend Lake College Rend Lake 6:30 p.m. W 25-18;19-25;25-8;25-19
Sept. 29 Thursday MacMurray College SWIC 6:30 p.m. W 25-15;25-9;25-10 
Oct. 4  Tuesday  Webster University JV  SWIC  6:30 p.m.  W 25-21;25-15;25-21 
Oct. 5 Wednesday  Lincoln Trail College  SWIC 6:30 p.m. W 25-14;25-13;25-19
Oct. 7 Friday  Frontier College SWIC  6:30 p.m. W 25-20;25-21;25-12
Oct. 11  Tuesday  McKendree University JV  McKendree  7 p.m.  W 25-20;25-19;26-28;25-18 
Oct. 12 Wednesday Kaskaskia Kaskaskia  6:30 p.m. L 24-26;20-25;17-25
Oct. 13 Thursday  Lewis & Clark College  SWIC  6:30 p.m. L 20-25;13-25;25-18;17-25
Oct. 18 Tuesday Lincoln College Lincoln 6:30 p.m. W 25-19;25-22;30-28
Oct. 19 Wednesday Lake Land College SWIC 6:30 p.m. L 16-25;23-25;25-22;21-25
Oct. 23  Sunday  Millikin University  Millikin  2 p.m. W 26-24;23-25;25-19;25-20 
    Illinois College  Millikin  6 p.m.  W 25-22;25-17;22-25;25-17 
Oct. 25 Tuesday  St. Louis CC SWIC 6:30 p.m.  W 25-16;25-10;25-16
Oct. 26 Wednesday John A. Logan College John A. Logan 6:30 p.m. L 23-25;29-31;25-22;13-25
Nov. 2  Wednesday  vs. Lewis & Clark-Region 24 Tournament  Lewis & Clark  6 p.m.  L 24-26;22-25;14-25 
           
    Season Record     22-12