2016 Spring Baseball Schedule

Baseball schedule

View in-game scores at pointstreak.com. 

Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
Feb. 20Saturday Three Rivers (2)Awaynoon W 3-1; W 8-6
Feb. 21 Sunday Illinois CC (2)Home noon W 6-0; W 4-3 
Feb. 23 Tuesday Fontbonne (2) Home 1 p.m. W 11-1; W 4-1 
Feb. 28  Sunday  SW Tennessee  Away  noon  L 1-2 
  Dyersburg Away noon L 1-2 
Feb. 29  Monday  Lindenwood Belleville (1)  Home  2 p.m.  W 6-5 
March 2  Wednesday St. Charles (1)  Away  3 p.m.  L 3-6 
March 3  Thursday  STLCC (2)  Away  1 p.m.  Postponed 
March 5  Saturday  Mississippi Delta (2)  Away  noon  L 0-9; T 5-5 
March 6  Sunday  North Arkansas (2) Away  noon  L 4-5; W 18-7 
March 8  Tuesday  Lewis & Clark (2)  Home  1 p.m.  L 3-5; W 9-0 
March 11  Friday Wabash Valley (2)* Home 12:15 p.m.  W 3-1; L 1-6 
March 14 Monday Wabash Valley (1)* Away 2 p.m. L 2-3 
March 16  Wednesday  Fontbonne (1)  Away  1 p.m.  L 3-5 
March 17  Thursday  John A. Logan (1)* Home  1 p.m.  L 2-23 
March 19  Saturday  John A. Logan (2)* Away  noon  L 2-6; L 3-7 
March 21  Monday  Olive Harvey (2)  Home  1:30 p.m.  W 13-3; W 20-3 
March 22  Tuesday  Webster (1) Away  1 p.m.  W 5-4 
March 23 Wednesday  SE Illinois (1)*  Away  3 p.m.  W 24-11 
March 25  Friday  SE Illinois (2)*  Home  noon  L 4-5; L 4-5 
March 29  Tuesday  Kaskaskia (1)*  Away  3 p.m.  W 6-5 
April 2  Saturday  Olney (2)*  Home  noon  W 6-5; L 9-17
April 3 Sunday Olney (1)* Away 1 p.m. L 4-15 
April 4  Monday  Webster (1)  Home  2 p.m.  W 14-3 
April 7  Thursday  Shawnee (1)* Home  1 p.m.  W 16-5 
April 9  Saturday  Shawnee (2)*  Away  noon  W 16-0; W 8-6 
April 12  Tuesday  Kaskaskia (2)* Home  1 p.m.  L 6-7; L 7-10 
April 14  Thursday  Lincoln Trail (1)*  Home  3 p.m.  L 5-6 
April 16  Saturday  Lincoln Trail (2)*  Away  noon  L 7-8; W 6-3 
April 19  Tuesday  Jefferson (1) Away 1 p.m.  L 10-15 
April 21  Thursday  Lake Land (1)*  Away  3 p.m.  Postponed 
April 22 Friday Lake Land (1)* Away 3 p.m. W 6-5 
April 23  Saturday  Lake Land (2)*  Home  noon  L 1-3; W 8-6 
April 26 Tuesday Lindenwood Belleville (2) Grizzlies Park 3 p.m.  Cancelled 
April 28  Thursday  Rend Lake (2) * Away 1 p.m.  W 9-8; L 1-11 
April 29  Friday Rend Lake (1)* Home 3 p.m. L 1-9 
May 3  Tuesday  STLCC (2)  Home  1 p.m.  L 9-13; W 6-4 
May 7-8  Fri-Sat  vs. Wabash Valley-Sectional Tournament   Away noon  L 6-11; L 5-6 
May 13-15  Fri-Sun  Regional Tournament  John A. Logan  TBA   
May 20-22  Fri-Sun  District Tournament  Northern District Winner  TBA   
           
    Season Record      25-27-1
Spring 2016