College Visits and Transfer Events | Southwestern Illinois College

Check Back Often!

Please check back often for changes or additional visits.

Barnes Jewish College – Goldfarb School of Nursing

Belleville Campus

Monday, September 16 – Misty Trawick – 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, November 18 – Misty Trawick – 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Sam Wolf Granite City

Monday, September 23 – Misty Trawick – 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Front Hall

Monday, October 21 – Misty Trawick – 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Front Hall

Central Methodist University

Belleville Campus

Monday, September 23 – Holly Adams – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Eastern Illinois University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 24 – Brianna Schmidt – 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Fontbonne University

Belleville Campus

Thursday, November 21 – Jaemi Littrell – 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Grand Canyon University

Belleville Campus

Friday, September 6 – n/a – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Sam Wolf Granite City

Wednesday, September 4 – n/a – 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Front Hall

Harris-Stowe State University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 3 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, September 16 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, October 14 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Wednesday, October 30 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, December 2 -Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Sam Wolf Granite City

Tuesday, September 10 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Tuesday, September 24 – Takara Taylor – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Illinois College

Belleville Campus

Thursday, September 19 – Rick Bystry – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, November 5 – Rick Bystry – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, December 4 – Rick Bystry – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Indiana Wesleyan

Sam Wolf Granite City

Tuesday, September 3 – Victor Angulo – 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Front Hall

Logan University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 24 – Robert Hartweck – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Maryville University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 10 – Terrence Andrews – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, November 5 – Terrence Andrews – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

McKendree University

Belleville Campus

Wednesday, September 11 – Caitlin Mueller – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, September 25 – Morgan McDaniel – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Tuesday, October 8 – Caitlin Mueller – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Thursday, October 10 – Janna Caravia – 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, November 6 – Morgan McDaniel – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Wednesday, November 6 – Janna Caravia – 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Thursday, December 5 – Caitlin Mueller – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex    

Sam Wolf Granite City

Wednesday, September 18 – Morgan McDaniel – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Wednesday, November 13 – Caitlin Mueller – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Millikin University

Sam Wolf Granite City

Thursday, October 17 – Mackenzie Larrick – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Missouri Baptist University

Belleville Campus

Thursday, September 12 – Jill Crain – 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM – Main Complex

Missouri S&T University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, October 15 – Adam Dillon – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Murray State University

Belleville Campus

Wednesday, September 4 – Lindsey Powers – 10:30 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Northern Illinois University

Sam Wolf Granite City

Tuesday, September 10 – Demarcus Hamilton – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Park University

Belleville Campus

Monday, September 9 – Keith Dailey – 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, November 18 – Keith Dailey – 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, December 2 – Keith Dailey – 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Main Complex

Quincy University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, October 22 – Justin Ray – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, November 13 – Justin Ray – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Saint Louis College of Pharmacy

Belleville Campus

Wednesday, September 18 – Anita Gentry – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, November 19 – Anita Gentry – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Saint Louis University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 10 – Kelly Mishler – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, November 20 – Kelly Mishler – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Southeast Missouri State University (SEMO)

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, October 8 – Brooke Lockhart – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Sam Wolf Granite City

Thursday, October 10 – Brooke Lockhart – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Southern Illinois University – Carbondale

Belleville Campus

Wednesday, September 4 – Sean Cooney – 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Tuesday, November 5 – Sean Cooney – 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM – Main Complex

Southern Illinois University – Carbondale at SAFB

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 17 – Kelsey Fritsche – 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, October 23 – Kelsey Fritsche – 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Thursday, November 14 – Kelsey Fritsche – 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, December 3 – Kelsey Fritsche – 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Main Complex

Sam Wolf Granite City

Wednesday, September 4 – Kelsey Fritsche – 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Front Hall

Thursday, October 17 – Kelsey Fritsche – 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Front Hall

Tuesday, November 19 – Kelsey Fritsche – 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Front Hall

Wednesday, December 4 – Kelsey Fritsche – 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Front Hall

University of Illinois – Chicago

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 17 – Lydia Kim – 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Main Complex

University of Illinois – Springfield

Belleville Campus

Thursday, October 24 – Andrew Nicol – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, November 12 – Andrew Nicol – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

University of Missouri – Columbia (Mizzou)

Belleville Campus

Monday, September 9 – Mayra Santander – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Washington University – University College

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 24 – Iris Tabb – 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, October 30 – Iris Tabb – 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Thursday, November 14 – Iris Tabb – 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, December 2 – Iris Tabb – 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Sam Wolf Granite City

Monday, October 21 – Rebecca O’Laughlin – 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Front Hall

Webster University

Belleville Campus

Thursday, September 5 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Monday, September 16 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Tuesday, October 1 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Wednesday, October 23 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Monday, November 4 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Tuesday, November 19 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Thursday, December 5 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Liberal Arts

Granite City

Wednesday, September 11 – Stacey Tunnicliff – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Front Hall

Webster University Extended Campus

Belleville Campus

Wednesday, November 6 – Keith Smith – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex

Western Illinois University

Belleville Campus

Tuesday, September 3 –  Sharon Hunter – 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Main Complex